Merton Court Preparatory School
2017


LEAVERS 2017

ALLI Maryia Chislehurst & Sidcup Grammar School (K)
AMBLER Roberto BETHS (K)
BARENBRUG Toby The Judd School (E-Schol,C-Schol,B)
BASSI Jonathan Farrington’s School
BISSMIRE Isabelle Townley Grammar School (K)
BOWDITCH Sam Farrington’s School
BURT-REED Hannah Haberdashers Askes, Crayford
CAPAMAGIAN Max St Olave’s & St Saviour’s Grammar School (B-Top,K)
CHEA Jake Dartford Grammar School for Boys (B)
CHESHMEJOUI-WALFORD Ella Babington House School
COOK Joshua Colfe’s School (K)
DELAMAIN Mia Townley Grammar School (K)
DHALIWAL Sahib Wilmington Grammar School for Boys
ENVER Zeka Eltham College (C-Schol Sports, K,B)
FAJULUGBE Olujimi Oakwood Park Grammar School, Maidstone
GANNON Katie Bullers Wood School for Girls, (F)
GARVEY William Wilmington Grammar School for Boys
HASSAN Manaal Townley Grammar School (K)
HORDIYCHUK Patricia Newstead Wood School for Girls (B,K)
KIDBY Michael Bexley Grammar School (K)
KNIGHTS Elise Eltham Hill School
LEATHER Isabelle Dartford Grammar School for Girls (C)
LIDDER Aviraj Chislehurst & Sidcup Grammar School (K)
MANEK Sianna Townley Grammar School (K)
McCREADY Nathan Ravenswood School
McCUE Luke Colfe’s School (F,K)
McNULTY Lucy Townley Grammar School for Girls (K)
MOORE Ruby Wilmington Grammar School for Girls
ODEY Gabrielle Wilmington Grammar School for Girls
OLUA Naomi St Catherine’s Catholic School for Girls
OSEI-BONSU Ethan Dartford Grammar School (B)
PAGE Jack Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School (K)
PATIL Tanvi Newstead Wood School For Girls (K,B)
PETRIE Lucy Blackfen School for Girls
POPAT Mihir Eltham College (K, B,C)
PRITCHARD Alice Wilmington Grammar School for Girls (Ba H-Schol Sports)
RAMPERSAD Lara Tonbridge Grammar School for Girls (K,B,CH)
TOBITT Michael Wilmington Grammar School (F-Schol Sports)
TRAN Elizabeth Tonbridge Grammar School, (N,WH,B)
TRUONG Michael Chislehurst & Sidcup Grammar School (K)

This is a list of all our Year 6/S4 children in the academic year 2016/2017)
Abbreviations �" place achieved but not taken
B: Bexley Selective Place K: Kent Selective Place
B-Top: Bexley Top 180 N: Newstead Wood
C: Colfe’s School Schol: Scholarship
E: Eltham College StO: St Olave’s & St Saviour’s Grammar School
F : Farringtons WH: Walthamstow Hall School
CH: Cobham Hall Ba H: Babington House School

Merton Court School LLP. Registered in England & Wales. No.OC344696. Registered Office: 38, Knoll Road, Sidcup, Kent. DA14 4QU.
Tel: 020 8300 2112 Fax: 020 8300 1324 Email:office@mertoncourtprep.co.uk