Merton Court Preparatory School
Results of Year 2 Front crawl time trials Top 15
1. Tom Eagle 22.30
2. James Belton 22.43
3. Ella Fay 24.25
4. William Law 24.66
5. Oliver White 25.28
6. Evie Gannon 26.27
7. Alyssa Ambler 26.73
8. Leo Jayasingthe 26.77
9. Ciara Carroll 26.97
10. Artie Hall 27.22
11. Seth Jayawardhena 27.91
12. Theo Cappaert 27.94
13. Charlie Holland 28.11
14. Oliver Delamain 29.34
15. Sloane Joseph 29.67

Year 3 Front crawl time trials Top 20

1. Sam Cross 21.96
2. Maisie Chambers 22.13
3. Isabella Wright 22.83
4. Hudson Flynn 22.83
5. Max Postlethwaite 22.85
6. Amber Moore 24.57
7. Arda Alpmen 25.64
8. Aydanur Kurban 25.64
9. Chase Collard 26.16
10. Efe Ketenci 26.27
11. Archie Bird 26.35
12. George Piper 26.50
13. Brandon Nathan 26.66
14. Chloe Samuel 27.13
15. Armaan Lidder 27.31
16. Freddie Sawyer 27.38
17. Alyssa Casey 27.66
18. Ayo Ogunremi 28.50
19. Ashiya Amin 28.68
20. Damien Osei-Bonsu29.75
Year 4 Front crawl time trials Top 20
1. Kevin Cao 16.93
2. Jack Eagle 17.09
3. Luca Cambden 17.91
4. Demi Alli 18.93
5. Gianna Du'Bell 19.00
6. Nicco Cavasino 19.12
7. Anjola Pratt 19.25
8. James Carroll 19.98
9. James Ellershaw 20.17
10. Nicholas Barenbrug21.24
11. Ruby Burrowes 21.37
12. Jake Chea 21.45
13. Emma Selvey 21.50
14. Joseph McAnallen 21.56
15. Amy Dawson 22.00
16. Reis Ketenci 22.72
17. Mariya Alli 22.72
18. Theo Pantelli 22.75
19. Michael Kidby 22.97
20. Arnav Kadirehally 23.68



Year 5 Front crawl time trials Top 20


1. Isabelle Leather 16.10
2. Michael Tobitt 16.57
3. Lucy McNulty 17.13
4. Ella Walford 18.37
5. Mia Delamain 18.77
6. Robbie Ambler 18.96
7. Katie Gannon 20.11
8. Jack Page 20.28
9. Joshua Cook 20.65
10. Toby Barenbrug 20.52
11. Ethan Osei-Bonsu 21.06
12. Luke McCue 21.06
13. Patricia Hordichuk 21.12
14. Ruby Moore 21.55
15. Naomi Alua 21.59
16. Jonathan Bassi 23.34
17. Alice Pritchard 23.38
18. William Garvey 23.56
19. Jimi Fajulube 24.34
20. Lucy Petrie 24.90

Year 6 Front crawl Time trials Top 20
1. Apostolos Kapatos 15.62
2. Deren Chakarto 15.88
3. Lattau Tandau 16.27
4. Jaipreet Ladher 16.77
5. Dillon Jayasingthe 16.94
6. Zach Mitchell 17.10
7. Louis Joseph 17.12
8. Scarlett Brady 17.15
9. Ronak Thandi 19.30
10 Adam Grecula 19.53
11. Olivia Rowe 19.65
12. Morgan Chaplin 19.95
13. Tara Alpmen 20.03
14. Timothy Pastron 20.31
15. Sonny Lark 20.43
16. Blue Collard 20.67
17. Alex Godwin-Turner 20.84
18. Ella-Rose Lawless 20.93
19. Beth Sankey 21.25
20. Saul Cogswell 21.40
Merton Court School LLP. Registered in England & Wales. No.OC344696. Registered Office: 38, Knoll Road, Sidcup, Kent. DA14 4QU.
Tel: 020 8300 2112 Fax: 020 8300 1324 Email:office@mertoncourtprep.co.uk