Merton Court Preparatory School
Autumn 2017



Date: Monday 20 November
Year Group: S1
Venue: Merton Court
Opposition: Farringtons

A team â€" Joe, Leonard, Joseph F, Oscar, Josh H, Joseph C, Daniel
B team â€" Lenny, Joshua C-W, Tom, Alexandros, Neev, Vir, Ashley, George

Results
A team won 9-6.
B team won 8-6.

Players of the matches:
A team â€" Joseph F
B team â€" Alexandros

Captains â€" Joseph C, Lenny


Date: Monday 13 November
Year Group: S1
Venue: Bickley Cricket Club
Opposition: Bickley Park Prep School

A team �" Joe, Leonard, Joseph F, Oscar, Josh H, Joseph C
B team �" Lenny, Joshua C-W, Tom, Alexandros, Neev, Vir, Ashley

Results
A team lost 9-7.
B team lost 8-4.

Players of the matches:
A team �" Joe
B team �" Ashley

Captains �" Oscar, Alexandros

Date: Wednesday 8 November
Year Group: S3
Venue: Bromley Cricket Club
Opposition: Breaside

A team: Hudson (C), Max, Mahaan, George, Archie, Damien, Joshua, Efe,

Results: won 7-0

Players of the matches: Hudson


Year Group: S1
Venue: Bromley Cricket Club
Opposition: Breaside & St Christopher’s

A team �" Joe, Giann, Daniel, Joseph F, Oscar, Josh H, Joseph C
B team �" Lenny, Joshua C-W, Tom, Alexandros, Neev, Vir, Leonard

Results
A team won v Breaside, lost v St Christopher’s.
B team won v Breaside, drew v St Christopher’s.

Players of the matches:
A team �" Oscar, Josh H
B team �" Leonard, Joshua C-W

Captains �" Joseph F, Leonard


Date: Thursday 28 September
Year Group: S3
Venue: Merton Court
Opposition: Bickley Park Prep School

A team: Hudson (C), Max, Mahaan, George, Archie, Damien, Joshua, Efe
B Team: Freddie, Sam (C), Harrison, Leon, Derin, Brandon, Oliver

Results:
V Bickley A lost 6-5
V Bickley B lost 6-2

Players of the matches: Mahaan, Sam

Captains: Damien, Sam

Date: Wednesday 27 September
Sport: Rugby
Year Group: S3
Venue: Merton Court
Opposition: Farringtons

A team: Hudson (C), Max, Mahaan, George, Archie, Damien, Joshua, Efe, Freddie,

Results: lost 3-2


Players of the matches: Hudson

Captain: Hudson


Date: 27/09/2017
Sport: Rugby
Opposition: Farringtons
Year Group: S4
Venue: Merton Court
Squad: Nick, Jack, Reis, Demi, Nico, James, Bhavandeep, Theo, Nico, Kevin and Oscar

Results: Won 8-4 (Demi 3, Nick 2, Jack 1, Nico C 1 and Oscar 1)

Player(s) of the match: Demi Alli

Captain (s): Jack Eagle



Merton Court School LLP. Registered in England & Wales. No.OC344696. Registered Office: 38, Knoll Road, Sidcup, Kent. DA14 4QU.
Tel: 020 8300 2112 Fax: 020 8300 1324 Email:office@mertoncourtprep.co.uk