Leavers’ Lists

LEAVERS 2021

BLANKS Ruby Bromley High School for Girls
BRADY Joseph Tunbridge Wells Grammar School (K)
BYRNE George Colfe’s School
CAMBDEN Summer Royal Ballet School London
CHANDRAN Leonard Bexley Grammar School (B, K)
CHAPPELL Samuel Bexley Grammar School (B, K)
CHESHMEJOUI-WALFORD Joshua Bishop Justus C of E School
CHEUNG Gianna Alleyn’s School (Music Award) (B) (N)
COSTELLO Joseph Wilmington Grammar School of Boys (B, K)

(RH Sports Award)

CROSS Darcey Farringtons School
DA COSTA Hannah Townley Grammar School (B, K)
DANFUL Lyon Holcombe Grammar School
ELETSKIKH Emma Mayfield Grammar School (K)
 ELLERSHAW Tom Sevenoaks School (B, K)

(RH Academic Award)

 ELLIS Lilly Radnor House School
 FITZGERALD Joseph Chislehurst & Sidcup Grammar School (B, K)

(C Academic Award)

 GOODWIN Dolly Chislehurst School for Girls (K)
 GRANT Amelia Wilmington Grammar School for Girls (B, K)
HADLAND Aoife Cobham Hall School
HAMAD Ashley Dartford Grammar School (B, K)
HAMAD Safia Wilmington Grammar School for Girls (K)
HILL Joshua The Judd School (B, K)

(C Sports Award)

INWANG Daniel Sevenoaks School (B, K)

(EC Academic Award)

KAPATOS Alexandros Dartford Grammar School (B, K)
KHARA Yashraj Singh Dartford Grammar School (B-Top, K)

(EC Academic Award)

(C Academic Award)

MANEK Neev Chislehurst & Sidcup Grammar School (B, K)
MANEK Vir Chislehurst & Sidcup Grammar School (B, K)
O’MAHONY Eimear Chislehurst & Sidcup Grammar School (B, K)
PALMER Ayomikun Wilmington Grammar School for Girls (K)
PATEL Naiya Wilmington Grammar School for Girls (B, K)
PINDORIA Riyen Wilmington Grammar School for Boys (K)
POSTLETHWAITE Daphne Dartford Grammar School for Girls (B, K)
RAYMOND Bella-Poppy Radnor House School (Sports Award)
RICHARDSON Oscar Colfe’s School (K)

(Knowle Academy Drama Award)

SAHOTA Gian Dartford Grammar School (B, K)
SAMEEN Zahra Bromley High School for Girls (B, K)
SHARIFF Yusuf BETHS Grammar School (B, K)
SHORTT Lenny Eltham College (K)
STUPART Eva Chislehurst & Sidcup Grammar School (B, K)
TOBITT Charlotte Wilmington School for Girls (K) (BHS)

 

This is a list of all our Year 6/S4 children in the academic year 2020/2021 – Abbreviations – places achieved but not taken.

Ba H – Babington House School C – Colfe’s School N – Newstead Wood
B – Bexley Selective Place EC –  Eltham College Schol. – Scholarship
B-Top – Bexley Top 180 F – Farringtons Sev – Sevenoaks
BC – Brighton College JAGS – James Allen Girls School St Cats – St Catherine’s Bramley
BHS – Bromley High KR – King’s Rochester StO – St Olave’s & St Saviour’s Grammar School
CH – Cobham Hall K – Kent Selective Place   WH – Walthaomstow Hall
PARENTS