Staff List

Mr D Price HeadmasterLT
B.Ed, MBA +

 

Mrs S Price Headmaster’s Secretary, Holiday Playscheme Co-ordinator, LT
BA (Hons) EYPS, Dip.SpLD, Dip.Mont., NNEB +

 

Mrs J Jones Director of Studies, LT
B.Ed (Hons)

 

Mrs A Macdonald  Head of Pastoral Care (Safeguarding Children, Counselling & Health & Safety) Business Manager, (Human Resources, Fees Advisor), LT
Dip.Mont. NCFC Level 2 + CEOP Ambassador

 

 

Key Stage 2
S4 Mr L Barley Assistant Head, LT
BA (Hons) PGCE +

 

S4 Mr D Brady English Co-ordinator Middle Leaders Co-ordinator
BA (Hons)  Pool Lifeguard + Licensed Football Coach (F.A) Licensed Rugby Coach (R.F.U) A.S.C.L. (Snow Sport England) B.A.S.P. Outdoor (mountain) First Aid

 

S3 Mrs J Meehan More Able Co-ordinator
B. Ed (Hons) +

 

S3 Mr A Sadikali Maths Co-ordinator, Computing Co-ordinator, Website, Clubs/Activities Co-ordinator
BA (Hons) PGCE +

 

S2 Mrs N Clarke Life Skills Co-ordinator
BA (Hons) Ed +

 

S2 Mrs F Mepham KS2 Co-ordinator, LT
BSc (Hons) Ed

 

S1 Mrs P Rutter Science Co-ordinator
LLB (Hons) PGCE +

 

S1 Mrs K Turley Art/CDT Co-ordinator
BA (Hons) Ed +

 

Mrs M Magill KS2 Teaching Support
BA(Hons) PGCE, Dip.SpLD, Dip.Ma

 

Mrs D Smith Higher Level Teaching Assistant
NNEB, HLTA +

 

Key Stage 1
J3 Mr G Christy KS1 Co-ordinatorLT 
BA (Hons) PGCPE, MA Ed +

 

J3 Mrs S Melia Form Teacher
BA(Hons)Ed

 

J3 Mr J Woodhall Boys Games Co-ordinator/Library Co-ordinator,
BA (Hons) PGCE +

 

J2 Miss H Hall EAL Co-ordinator
BA (Hons) Ed

 

J2 Miss C Woollard History Co-ordinator
BA (Hons) Ed +

 

Miss J Evans Teaching Assistant
NVQ Level 3 +

 

Reception

Mrs T Langton EYFS Co-ordinator, LT 
BA(Hons) BA(Early Years) EYPS +

 

J1 Miss J Amphlett Senior EYFS Practitioner
BA (Hons), BA (Early Years) EYPS, Level 3 Forest School Leader +

 

J1 Mrs R Harding Geography Co-ordinator, Deputy EYFS Co-ordinator
BPE, B.Ed, ASA Level 1 +

 

Miss S Smith EYFS Apprentice
NVQ Level 3 +

 

Miss L J Thatcher EYFS Practitioner
CACHE Level 3, Pool Lifeguard +

 

Early Years

Miss R Cook-Friar EYFS Teacher
BA (Hons) Ed

 

Mr A Mullin EYFS Teacher
BA (Hons) PGCE

 

Miss I Clifford EYFS Practitioner
HNC Level 4 +

 

Miss S Morris EYFS Practitioner
NVQ Level 3, Pool Lifeguard, LTA Coaching Level 1 +

 

Miss J Retberg EYFS Practitioner
NVQ Level 3 +

 

Mrs K Richardson EYFS Practitioner
CACHE Level 3 +

 

Other Specialists
Mr S Cunningham Computing Teacher
BSc, MSc

 

Dr K Faulds Personalised Learning Enhancement (SENDCo), LT
BSc (Hons) PGCE, MA Ed, MBPsS, EdD

 

Mr J Kennard Sports Apprentice
NVQ Level 3*, LTA Coaching Level 1, RFU Coaching Level 2

 

Mr D Reece Music Co-ordinator
B.Mus (Hons), BA, PGCE

 

Mrs D Saunders Dance & Drama Co-ordinator
Dip. LCDD, AISTD Level 3 Forest School Leader +

 

Mrs K Summers PESSC Co-ordinator
BA (Hons), ASA Level 1, Pool Lifeguard +

 

Mrs C Walsham Swimming Co-ordinator
PESSC NVQ Level 3, ASA Level 2, Pool Lifeguard +

 

Mrs E Whitehill French and Spanish
(MFL) CERT Ed PGCE

 

Administration
Mrs M Edwards PA and HR Administrator +

 

Mrs C Goodwin Accounts +

 

Mrs K Lewis Clerical Assistant/Nursery Funding +

 

Miss D Lockyer School Secretary +

 

Mrs J Raggett Admissions Secretary & Childcare Vouchers +

 

Catering
Mrs C Cowburn Cook +

 

Mrs H Vincent Assistant Cook +

 

Mrs S Alpin Kitchen Assistant +

 

Mrs L Power Kitchen Assistant +

 

Estates and Maintenance
Mr C Elliott +

 

Mr P Northwood +

 

Midday Lunch Supervisors
Mrs J Coughlan +

 

Mrs T Allen

 

Mrs E McCarthy

 

* course currently being undertaken

+ denotes first aid qualification

LT: Leadership Team

PARENTS