Staff List

Mr  D Price Headmaster, LT B.Ed, MBA +
Mrs S Price Headmaster’s Secretary, LT

Holiday Playscheme Co-ordinator

BA (Hons) Ed EYPS, Dip.SpLD Dip.Mont., NNEB +
Mrs J Jones Director of Studies, LT B.Ed (Hons)
Mrs A Macdonald Head of Pastoral Care (Safeguarding)

Children, Counselling & Health & Safety)

Business Manager, (Human Resources)

Fees Advisor), LT

Dip.Mont. NCFC Level 2 +

CEOP Ambassador

 

Key Stage 2

S4 Mr L Barley Assistant Head, LT

Geography Co-ordinator

BA (Hons) PGCE +
S4 Mr D Brady English Co-ordinator

Middle Leaders Co-ordinator

BA (Hons)

Pool Lifeguard +

Licensed Football Coach (F.A)

Licensed Rugby Coach (R.F.U)

A.S.C.L (Snow Sport England)

B.A.S.P. Outdoor (Mountain) First Aid

S3 Mrs J Meehan More Able Co-ordinator B. Ed (Hons) +
S3 Mr A Sadikali Maths Co-ordinator, Computing Co-ordinator, Website, Clubs/Activities Co-ordinator BA (Hons) PGCE +
S2 Mrs N Clarke Life Skills Co-ordinator BA (Hons) Ed +
S2 Mrs F Mepham KS2 Co-ordinator, LT BSc (Hons) Ed +
S1 Mrs P Rutter Science Co-ordinator LLB (Hons) PGCE +
S1 Mrs K Turley Art Co-ordinator BA (Hons) Ed +
Mrs M Magill KS2 Teaching Support BA (Hons) PGCE, Dip.SpLD, Dip.Ma
Mrs D Smith Higher Level Teaching Assistant NNEB, HLTA +

Key Stage 1

J3 Mr G Christy KS1 Co-ordinator, LT BA (Hons) PGCPE, MA Ed +
J3 Miss C Woollard History Co-ordinator BA (Hons) Ed +
J2 Miss H Hall EAL Co-ordinator BA (Hons) Ed +
J2 Mrs S Melia CDT Co-ordinator BA (Hons) Ed
J2 Mrs C Stickings Library Co-ordinator BA (Hons) Ed
Miss J Evans Teaching Assistant NVQ Level 3, CACHE Level 4* +

Foundation

J1 Miss J Amphlett EYFS Teacher BA (Hons), BA (Early Years) EYPS,

Level 3 Forest School Leader +

J1 Mrs R Harding Deputy EYFS Co-ordinator

RE Co-ordinator

BPE, B.Ed, ASA Level 1 +
Miss S Smith EYFS Practitioner NVQ Level 3, BA (Hons) Sports, Fitness & Coaching* +
Miss L J Thatcher EYFS Practitioner CACHE Level 4, FDA Childhood Studies*+

Early Years

Mrs T Langton EYFS Co-ordinator, LT BA (Hons), BA (Early Years) EYPS +
Miss R Cook-Friar EYFS Teacher BA (Hons) Ed +
Mr A Mullin EYFS Teacher BA (Hons) PGCE +
Miss I Clifford EYFS Practitioner HNC Level 4 +
Miss S Morris EYFS Practitioner NVQ Level 3, Pool Lifeguard, LTA Coaching Level 1 +
Miss J Retberg EYFS Practitioner NVQ Level 3, Pool Lifeguard +
Mrs K Richardson EYFS Practitioner CACHE Level 4, FDA Childhood Studies*+

Other Specialists

Mr S Cunningham Computing Teacher BSc, MSc
Dr K Faulds Personalised Learning Enhancement (SENDCo), LT BSc (Hons) PGCE, MA Ed, MBPsS, EdD
Mr D Reece Music Co-ordinator B.Mus (Hons), BA, PGCE
Mrs D Saunders Dance & Drama Co-ordinator Dip. LCDD, AISTD

Level 3 Forest School Leader +

Mrs K Summers Girls’ Games Co-ordinator BA (Hons) ASA Level 1, Pool Lifeguard +
Mrs C Walsham Swimming Co-ordinator NVQ Level 3, ASA Level 2, Pool Lifeguard+
Mrs E Whitehill French and Spanish (MFL) CERT Ed PGCE
Miss M Crust Swimming Coach BSc (Hons), ASA Level 2, Pool Lifeguard +
Mr C Jones Boys’ Games Co-ordinator QCF Level 3 Rugby Coaching +
Mr G Egan Rugby Coach RFU Level 2 Coaching, Licensed Rugby Coach +

 

Administration

Ms E Cole School Secretary/Admissions Team +
Mrs M Edwards PA and HR Administrator +
Mrs C Goodwin Accounts
Mrs K Lewis Clerical Assistant/Nursery Funding +
Mrs J Raggett Admissions Team +
Mrs E McCarthy Clerical Assistant +
Mrs S Webb Educational Consultant BSc (Hons) PGCE, MA, NPQH

Catering

Mrs C Cowburn Cook +
Mrs H Vincent Assistant Cook +
Mrs S Alpin Kitchen Assistant +
Mrs L Elliott Kitchen Assistant +

Estates & Maintenance

Mr C Elliott +
Mr P Northwood +

Midday Lunch Supervisors

Mrs T Allen +
Mrs E McCarthy +

 

* course currently being undertaken   + denotes first aid qualification            LT:  Leadership Team         Cont. Overleaf.

PARENTS