Results Autumn 2017

Date: Monday 20 November
Year Group: S1
Venue: Merton Court
Opposition: Farringtons

A team – Joe, Leonard, Joseph F, Oscar, Josh H, Joseph C, Daniel
B team – Lenny, Joshua C-W, Tom, Alexandros, Neev, Vir, Ashley, George

 

Results:
A team won 9-6.
B team won 8-6.

 

Players of the matches:
A team: Joseph F
B team: Alexandros

 

Captains: Joseph C, Lenny

 

 

Date: Monday 13 November
Year Group: S1
Venue: Bickley Cricket Club
Opposition: Bickley Park Prep School

A team: Joe, Leonard, Joseph F, Oscar, Josh H, Joseph C
B team: Lenny, Joshua C-W, Tom, Alexandros, Neev, Vir, Ashley

 

Results;
A team lost 9-7.
B team lost 8-4.

 

Players of the matches:
A team: Joe
B team: Ashley

 

Captains: Oscar, Alexandros

 

 

Date: Wednesday 8 November
Year Group: S3
Venue: Bromley Cricket Club
Opposition: Breaside

A team: Hudson (C), Max, Mahaan, George, Archie, Damien, Joshua, Efe,

 

Results: won 7-0

 

Players of the matches: Hudson

 

Year Group: S1
Venue: Bromley Cricket Club
Opposition: Breaside & St Christopher’s

A team: Joe, Giann, Daniel, Joseph F, Oscar, Josh H, Joseph C
B team: Lenny, Joshua C-W, Tom, Alexandros, Neev, Vir, Leonard

 

Results:
A team won v Breaside, lost v St Christopher’s.
B team won v Breaside, drew v St Christopher’s.

 

Players of the matches:
A team: Oscar, Josh H
B team: Leonard, Joshua C-W

 

Captains: Joseph F, Leonard

Date: Thursday 28 September
Year Group: S3
Venue: Merton Court
Opposition: Bickley Park Prep School

A team: Hudson (C), Max, Mahaan, George, Archie, Damien, Joshua, Efe
B Team: Freddie, Sam (C), Harrison, Leon, Derin, Brandon, Oliver

 

Results:
V Bickley A lost 6-5
V Bickley B lost 6-2

 

Players of the matches: Mahaan, Sam

 

Captains: Damien, Sam

 

 

Date: Wednesday 27 September
Sport: Rugby
Year Group: S3
Venue: Merton Court
Opposition: Farringtons

A team: Hudson (C), Max, Mahaan, George, Archie, Damien, Joshua, Efe, Freddie

 

Results: lost 3-2

 

Players of the matches: Hudson

 

Captain: Hudson

 

 

Date: 27/09/2017
Sport: Rugby
Opposition: Farringtons
Year Group: S4
Venue: Merton Court
Squad: Nick, Jack, Reis, Demi, Nico, James, Bhavandeep, Theo, Nico, Kevin and Oscar

 

Results: Won 8-4 (Demi 3, Nick 2, Jack 1, Nico C 1 and Oscar 1)

 

Player(s) of the match: Demi Alli

 

Captain(s): Jack Eagle

PARENTS