Results Autumn 2018

Date: Friday 28 September 2018

Opposition: St. Dunstan’s, Farringtons, Blackheath High, West Lodge, Colfe’s, Babington House, Breaside, Bromley High, St. Christopher’s, Poverest Primary School,  Blackheath Prep,

Year Group: S1- S4

Venue: Farringtons

Squads:

S1 Boys: Charlie, Isaac, Tommaso, Elijah

S1 Girls: Aariya, Lilia, Nini, Phoebe

S2 Boys: Joe B, Joshua H, Joseph C, Gian

S2 Girls: Summer, Darcey, Daphne, Hannah

S3 Boys: Oliver Delamain, Artie, Herbie, Leo

S3 Girls: Evie, Toni, Ella, Amy

S4 Boys: Harrison, Brandon, Max, Joshua

S4 Girls: Emily, Amber, Cliona Isabella

 

Results:

Charlie 2nd, Elijah 7th, Tommaso 21st, Isaac 22nd

Lilia 26th, Phoebe 30t, Nini 31st, Aariya 32nd

Joseph 13th, Gian 24th, Josh 25th, Joe 28th

Summer 8th, Darcey 15th, Daphne 27th, Hannah 30th  

Oliver Delamain 1st, Artie 4th, Herbie 18th, Leo 29th

Evie 6th, Toni 28th, Ella 30th, Amy 34th

Harrison 1st, Max 9th, Brandon 21st, Joshua 26th

Emily 1st, Amber 32nd, Cliona 37th, Isabella 42nd

 

Player(s) of the match:

Charlie, Oliver, Harrison, Emily

 

Captains:  Harrison, Emily

 

 

Date: Monday 5 February 2018
Opposition: St. Dunstan’s, Farringtons, Blackheath High, West lodge, Colfe’s, Babington House, Oakfield prep, Breaside
Year Group: S1- S2
Venue: St. Dunstan’s
Squads:
S1 Boys: Joe B, Joshua H, Joseph C, Gian
S1 Girls: Summers, Darcey, Daphne, Aoife
S2 Boys: Charles, Oliver Delamain, William, Artie
S2 Girls: Evie, April, Alicia, Sophia

 

Results:
S1 boys 1st
S1 girls 5th
S2 boys 1st
S2 girls 3rd

 

Player(s) of the match:
Joe, Joshua, Joseph, Gian Charles, Oliver, William, Artie

 

 

Date: Monday 22 February 2018
Sport: ISA Cross Country
Opposition: 15 other schools
Year Group: S2-S3-S4
Venue: Frewen College, Northiam
Squads:
S2 Boys: Oliver Delamain, Daniel Delamain, William, Herbie, Joseph B.
S2 Girls: Evie, April, Alicia
S3/S4 Boys: Luca, Demi, Kevin, Zhechko, Max, Harrison
S3/S4 Girls: Niamh, Naysa, Emily

 

Results:
S2 Boys: Oliver 2nd, William 9th, Herbie 18th, Joe 25th
S2 Girls: Evie 2nd, April 11th, Alicia 17th
S3/S4 Boys: Zhechko 11th, Harrison 13th, Luca 14th, Demi 23rd, Kevin 28th, Max 29th
S3/S4 Girls: Emily 7th, Niamh 25th, Naysa 26th

 

Player(s) of the match: Oliver, Evie

 

Captains: Luca, Niamh

 

 

Date: Wednesday 11 October
Opposition: Breaside, Babington House, Blackheath Prep, Bromley High, Colfe’s, Farringtons, Hextable, St. Dunstan’s, St. Christopher’s, Pointer
Year Group: S3- S4
Venue: Home
Squads:
S3 Boys: Harrison, Max, Mahaan, Charlie
S3 Girls: Amber, Chase, Cliona, Evie
S4 Boys: Demi, Luca, Nico Cavasino, Zhechko
S4 Girls: Ruby, Naysa, Niamh, Jenni

 

Results:
S3 Boys: 1st place
S3 Girls: 7th place
S4 Boys: 3rd place
S4 Girls: 7th place

 

Player(s) of the match: Harrison, Max, Mahaan, Charlie

 

Captains: Luca, Niamh

Date: 21/09/2017

Opposition: Various competitors

Year Group: S1/S2

Venue: Ashford

Squad: Summer Cambden, Evie Gannon, Alicia Ambler, Ella Fay, Oliver Delamain, Artie Hall, Herbie Smith and William Law

 

Results:

Summer Cambden – 4th
Oliver Delamain – 2nd
Artie Hall – 6th 2nd Place Overall
Herbie Smith – 34th
William Law – 54th
Evie Gannon – 9th
Ella Fay – 16th
Alicia Ambler – 25th

 

Player(s) of the match: Summer and Oliver

 

 

Date: Tuesday 20 September 2017
Sport: Cross Country
Opposition: various schools from all over the Kent
Year Group: S3- S4
Venue: Godinton House and Gardens, Ashford
Squads:
S3 Boys: Harrison, Max
S3 Girls: Emily
S4 Boys: Demi, Luca
S4 Girls: Ruby, Naysa, Niamh

 

Results:
S3 Boys: Harrison 8th, Max 17th
S3 Girls: Emily 4th
S4 Boys: Demi 5th, Luca 20th
S4 Girls: Niamh 9th, Naysa 19nd, Ruby 22th

 

Player(s) of the match: Demi, Emily

Captains: Luca, Niamh

I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

PARENTS