Merton Court Preparatory School
Summer 2018
Fixtures Summer 2018

Mixed
U11
Clubs registrationFri 20 Apr
8.45am
Girls
U10
Netball tournament at Cobham Hall Sat 21 Apr
9.00am
Mixed
U11
ISA Nationals Championships Skiing at Hemel HempsteadMon 30 Apr
9.00am
Mixed
U11
Kent Schools Ski Championships at Chatham Ski Centre, GillinghamSun 06 May
 
Boys
U11
Cricket v St. Christopher's (h)Tue 08 May
3.00pm
Girls
U10
Rounders v Breaside (h)Wed 09 May
2.30pm
Girls
U11
Rounders v Breaside (h)Wed 09 May
2.30pm
Boys
U10
Cricket v Bickley Park (h)Thu 10 May
3.30pm
Mixed
U11
Bexley Schools Swimming ChampionshipsSat 12 May
6.00pm
Mixed
U9
House CricketMon 14 May
2.30pm
Mixed
U10
Cricket at Colfes Tue 15 May
1.30pm
Mixed
U11
Cricket v Bickley Park School (a)Tue 15 May
2.45pm
Mixed
U11
Fixtures Meeting at BreasideThu 17 May
5.30pm
Girls
U10
Rounders Tournament at St Christopher's (a)Fri 18 May
 
Boys
U10
Cricket v St Christopher's (h)Fri 18 May
3.00pm
Girls
U9
Rounders Tournament at St Dunstan's (a)Mon 21 May
1.30pm
Boys
U9
Cricket v Bickley Park (a)Mon 21 May
1.30pm
Boys
U8
Cricket v Bickley Park (h)Tue 22 May
3.00pm
Mixed
U11
House CricketWed 23 May
2.30pm
Girls
U8
Rounders v Breaside (h)Mon 04 Jun
2.30pm
Girls
U9
Rounders v Breaside (h)Mon 04 Jun
2.30pm
Boys
U9
Cricket v Breaside (a)Mon 04 Jun
2.45pm
Mixed
U11
ISA London South Athletics at Norman ParkTue 05 Jun
9.00am
Mixed
U9
Cricket at Colfes (a)Wed 06 Jun
1.30pm
Mixed
U11
Tennis v Bickley Park (a)Wed 06 Jun
2.45pm
Mixed
U11
Athletics (h)Thu 07 Jun
4.00pm
Mixed
U11
Biathlon at Farringtons (a)Fri 08 Jun
2.00pm
Mixed
U9
Biathlon at Farringtons (a)Mon 11 Jun
2.00pm
Boys
U8
Cricket v St Christopher's (h)Mon 11 Jun
2.30pm
Mixed
U11
Cricket at Colfes (a)Wed 13 Jun
1.30pm
Boys
U10
Cricket v Breaside (a)Wed 13 Jun
2.45pm
Mixed
U10
Cricket Skills at Blackheath Prep (a)Thu 14 Jun
2.00pm
Mixed
U9
House RoundersMon 18 Jun
2.30pm
Mixed
U11
ISA Athletics Nationals at BirminghamTue 19 Jun
 
Mixed
U11
London Schools Ski Championship @ Gosling Ski CentreSun 24 Jun
 
Boys
U8
Cricket v Farringtons (h)Mon 25 Jun
2.30pm
Mixed
U11
Pro KickWed 27 Jun
 
Mixed
U11
House RoundersWed 27 Jun
2.30pm
Boys
U8
Cricket v Breaside (h)Mon 02 Jul
2.30pm
Mixed
U9
Tennis v Bickley Park (a)Tue 03 Jul
3.00pm
Boys
U11
Cricket v Breaside (h)Wed 04 Jul
2.30pm
Mixed
U8
Sports DayFri 06 Jul
 
Mixed
U11
Sports DaySat 07 Jul
 
Mixed
U11
Football League Play OffMon 09 Jul
 
Mixed
U11
Netball League Play OffTue 10 Jul
 

Merton Court School LLP. Registered in England & Wales. No.OC344696. Registered Office: 38, Knoll Road, Sidcup, Kent. DA14 4QU.
Tel: 020 8300 2112 Fax: 020 8300 1324 Email:office@mertoncourtprep.co.uk